minn masters      

USMS

home register training results gallery links contact
swim clubs
Current CLUBS  for 2018         2018 Workout Groups Under Club = MINN listed below
Clubs Website Contact Phone Email Location
Dragon Swim School website Meagan Viken 218-477-2313 Meagan's email MSU-Moorhead
Hastings Masters Swim Club website Kim Olson 651-302-2683 Kim's email Hastings Middle School Pool
Hopkins Masters Website Scott Tripps 952-745-0344 email Hopkins
I Swim Masters website Teresa Briest   Eden Prairie
Minneapolis YWCA Masters Website Dave Cameron 612-215-4224 Dave's email Mpls YWCA
Minnesota Masters Swim Club   Pam Ogden 715-832-5677 everywhere
Nort'landers Swim Club Facebook Jim Hafdahl 218-741-4824  
Open Swim Club

website

Sarah Chillo 612-655-7564 email  
Red River Channel Cats   Ralf Mehnert-Meland 701-361-0657 Moorhead
South Metro Storm Swim Club website Chuck Smith 612-239-4547 Prior Lake
STAR Masters website Sue Lundsten 651-704-0024 see website
Twin Cities Aquatic Group website

Alayne Beneke

612-404-2782 email see website
Winona Masters Swimmers Facebook Glen Dornfeld   Glen's email St Mary's University
Wright County Wave Swim Club   Stacy Milburn 612-685-2046 Stacy email Buffalo MN

 

Workout Groups in Minnesota Masters Swim Club (MINN) for 2018
Bethel Swimming   Jonathan Jarl 320-291-6593 email  
Cook County Northerns   Dave Nonnemacher 218-626-7222 email Grand Marais/Cook County
Edina Gators Website Edina Swim Club use email email Edina
EP Foxjets Masters Website EP Foxjets Masters   email Eden Praire Community Center
Hudson Area Masters Website Jen Ridge 630-776-4775 email Hudson (WI) Middle School
KnightCrawlers   Dan Hofrenning 507-581-6727 email Carleton College
Life Time Swim Chanhassen   Katie Dickison 952-380-4323    
Life Time Swim Crosstown   Alyssa Larson 952-943-4607    
Life Time Swim Eagan   Katherine Boverhuis 651-688-3000    
Life Time Swim Fridley   Tiffany Press 763-656-1519    
Life Time Swim Lakeville   Jean Marie Henderson 952-232-1323    
Life Time Swim New Hope   Molly Botz 763-971-0404    
Life Time Swim Plymouth   Molly Botz 763-519-3823    
Life Time Swim St Louis Park   Club Manager 952-546-5474    
Life Time Swim White Bear Lake   Naja Harvey 651-292-23232    
Life Time Swim Woodbury   Nicole Maitrejean 651-730-6000    
Macalester Masters Website Wilson Josephson 603-748-8401 email Macalester College
Minnetonka Website Barb Scouler 612-281-8786 email Minnetonka Aquatic Center
North Surburban Aquatic Club Website Rory Coplan 612-839-5876 email Chippewa Middle School, Shoreview
Piranhas Masters Website Maureen Mook 612-720-3355 email Richfield Middle School
Riptide Masters Website Amy or Mike Parratto 952-953-2922 email Bluewater Aquatic Center, Apple Valley
Sea Devils Masters

Website

Michelle Mix 763-213-4719 email STMA Middle School and Big Lake High School
SEMS Masters website Sharon Simpson 651-459-8076 email Woodbury
St. Anthony Masters Seadogs   Amy Croonquist 651-343-1633 email White Bear Lake
St. Cloud YMCA Website Evan Shanley 320-253-2664 email St. Cloud YMCA: 1530 Northway Drive
West Express Website Heidi Miler 952-556-0034 email Chaska Middle School East
YWCA of St Paul Website Beth Peterson 612-386-1909 email St Paul YWCA
           


Updated April 29, 2018