Minnesota LMSC

Macalaster Meet Results

November 22, 1998


            WOMEN'S 25 TO 29              
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    COLBRUNN, MERILEE   	29   :32.73
 100 SM FREESTYLE                     
    COLBRUNN, MERILEE   	29  1:11.71
    PHILLIPS, NICKI        	28  1:12.93
    FRINK, MICHELLE        	27  1:13.94
 200 SM FREESTYLE                     
    FRINK, MICHELLE        	27  2:36.46
 400 SM FREESTYLE                     
    FRINK, MICHELLE        	27  5:24.56
    PHILLIPS, NICKI        	28  5:39.22
 800 SM FREESTYLE                     
    FRINK, MICHELLE        	27 11:06.56
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    COLBRUNN, MERILEE      	29   :40.80
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    COLBRUNN, MERILEE      	29   :44.53
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    COLBRUNN, MERILEE 	        29   :36.40
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    PHILLIPS, NICKI        	28  1:25.05
    COLBRUNN, MERILEE      	29  1:26.26

            WOMEN'S 30 TO 34              
 200 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    NEILL, TINA            	32  2:36.29 SR
 200 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    NEILL, TINA            	32  3:05.80 SR
 200 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    NEILL, TINA            	32  2:45.15 SR
            WOMEN'S 35 TO 39              
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    HANSEN, JANE           	38   :33.59
    HROMADA, SARAH         	37   :34.06
    TRINH, LYNN            	38   :42.64
 100 SM FREESTYLE                     
    HANSEN, JANE           	38  1:10.54 SR
    KRATZ, PEGGY           	38  1:15.93
    SIMENSTAD, BETH H      	36  1:36.38
    TRINH, LYNN            	38  1:40.49
 400 SM FREESTYLE                     
    KRATZ, PEGGY           	38  5:56.60 SR
1500 SM FREESTYLE                     
    ROSENWINKEL, KIM       	36 23:42.81 SR
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    HROMADA, SARAH         	37   :39.89 SR
    HANSEN, JANE           	38   :41.58
 200 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    ROSENWINKEL, KIM       	36  3:19.33
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    HANSEN, JANE           	38   :46.10
    HROMADA, SARAH         	37   :47.27
 200 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    ROSENWINKEL, KIM       	36  3:33.70
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    HROMADA, SARAH         	37   :37.41 SR
    HANSEN, JANE           	38   :37.96
    TRINH, LYNN            	38   :44.98
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    HANSEN, JANE           	38  1:24.18 SR
    HROMADA, SARAH         	37  1:26.87

            WOMEN'S 40 TO 44              
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    BENZ, JULIE            	41   :33.22
 200 SM FREESTYLE                     
    DEVITT, MICHELE        	41  2:47.28 SR
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    BENZ, JULIE            	41   :37.84 SR
 100 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    DEVITT, MICHELE        	41  1:23.95 SR
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    WHITNEY, JILL         	41   :39.40 SR
    BENZ, JULIE            	41   :44.26
 100 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    WHITNEY, JILL          	41  1:27.02 SR
 200 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    WHITNEY, JILL          	41  3:12.83 SR
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    DEVITT, MICHELE        	41   :35.29 SR
    BENZ, JULIE            	41   :37.12
 200 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    DEVITT, MICHELE        	41  3:03.72 SR
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    WHITNEY, JILL          	41  1:18.76 SR
    BENZ, JULIE            	41  1:20.41
    SWAIM, BONNY                41  1:56.19
 200 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    WHITNEY, JILL          	41  2:57.30 SR
 400 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    DEVITT, MICHELE        	41  6:13.24 SR

             MEN'S UNDER 25                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    PETERSON, TONY         	20   :30.91
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    PETERSON, TONY         	20   :37.82
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    PETERSON, TONY         	20   :37.69 SR
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    PETERSON, TONY         	20   :32.67
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    PETERSON, TONY         	20  1:15.60

             MEN'S 25 TO 29                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    BROWN, CURT            	28   :33.75
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    BROWN, CURT            	28   :44.72
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    BROWN, CURT            	28   :43.17
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    BROWN, CURT            	28   :37.67
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    BROWN, CURT            	28  1:26.92

             MEN'S 30 TO 34                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    KING, ROBERT           	34   :28.23
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34   :39.07
 200 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34  3:01.97
 100 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    KING, ROBERT           	34  1:18.91 SR
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34   :34.80
 100 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34  1:23.26
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    KING, ROBERT           	34  1:11.25 SR
 200 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    KING, ROBERT           	34  2:48.23
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34  3:03.02

             MEN'S 35 TO 39                
 400 SM FREESTYLE                     
    MULHERN, WAYDE         	39  5:26.87
 200 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    MULHERN, WAYDE         	39  2:57.62

             MEN'S 40 TO 44                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    WOLTER, JIM            	40   :27.53 SR
    BRADFORD, VINCENT      	44   :29.00
 100 SM FREESTYLE                     
    SORENSEN, JIM          	40   :58.42
    DOAR, PATRICK          	42  1:01.38 SR
    WOLTER, JIM            	40  1:01.86
    BRADFORD, VINCENT      	44  1:06.60
 400 SM FREESTYLE                     
    NIELSEN, JIM B         	40  5:12.40
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    NIELSEN, JIM B         	40   :32.24
    DOAR, PATRICK          	42   :33.31
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    WOLTER, JIM            	40   :36.65
 100 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    WOLTER, JIM            	40  1:20.05
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    DOAR, PATRICK          	42   :30.28
    BRADFORD, VINCENT    	44   :34.56
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    NIELSEN, JIM B         	40  1:10.07 SR
    DOAR, PATRICK          	42  1:10.66
    WOLTER, JIM            	40    DQ
 200 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    SORENSEN, JIM          	40  2:12.25 NR/WR

             MEN'S 45 TO 49                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    ANDERSON, MARC       	49   :27.70
    DUNHAM, RICK         	45   :30.96
 100 SM FREESTYLE                     
    DUNHAM, RICK           	45  1:08.95
1500 SM FREESTYLE                     
    JOHNSON, PETER        	49 22:41.06
    CLOYD, JAMES          	45 26:34.33
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    CLOYD, JAMES           	45   :41.43
 100 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    CLOYD, JAMES           	45  1:37.16
 200 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    CLOYD, JAMES           	45  3:26.38
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    ANDERSON, MARC      	49   :36.37 SR
 100 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    DUNHAM, RICK           	45  1:27.37
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    ANDERSON, MARC      	49   :32.94
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    ANDERSON, MARC              49  1:12.01 SR
    ANDERSON, MARC      	49    DQ

             MEN'S 50 TO 54                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    MCRAE, BRUCE           	50   :32.15
 200 SM FREESTYLE                     
    MCRAE, BRUCE           	50  2:48.43 SR
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    MCRAE, BRUCE           	50   :43.81
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    MCRAE, BRUCE          	50   :44.27
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    MCRAE, BRUCE          	50   :35.90
 100 SM INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY             
    MCRAE, BRUCE           	50  1:26.84

             MEN'S 55 TO 59                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    BEARD, TRAVIS          	59   :46.10
 100 SM FREESTYLE                     
    BEARD, TRAVIS          	59  1:52.71
  50 SM BREASTSTROKE                  
    BEARD, TRAVIS          	59  1:08.25

             MEN'S 60 TO 64                
  50 SM FREESTYLE                     
    MAGEE, PETE           	61   :31.56
 100 SM FREESTYLE                     
    MAGEE, PETE            	61  1:10.27 SR
 200 SM FREESTYLE                     
    MAGEE, PETE            	61  2:40.60 SR
  50 SM BUTTERFLY                     
    MAGEE, PETE            	61   :37.50 SR

             MEN'S 70 TO 74                
 200 SM FREESTYLE                     
    LUKE, ELMER            	72  3:20.61
 400 SM FREESTYLE                     
    LUKE, ELMER            	72  7:05.58
  50 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    LUKE, ELMER            	72   :49.06
 100 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    LUKE, ELMER            	72  1:48.59
 200 SM BACKSTROKE                    
    LUKE, ELMER            	72  3:51.25

          WOMEN'S 120 AND OVER          
 200 SM FREE RELAY                    
   3 MINN + 1 UNA                DQ
    SWAIM, BONNY           	41
    ROBINSON, DEBRA        	42
    SIMENSTAD, BETH H      	36
    KRATZ, PEGGY           	38

 200 SM MEDLEY RELAY                  
   3 MINN + 1 UNA                DQ
    SWAIM, BONNY           	41
    ROBINSON, DEBRA        	42
    KRATZ, PEGGY           	38
    SIMENSTAD, BETH        	36

           MIXED 120 AND OVER            
 800 SM FREE RELAY                    
   MINN                       10:28.87 SR
    PHILLIPS, NICKI        	28
    MULHERN, WAYDE         	39
    NEILL, TINA            	32
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34

 200 SM MEDLEY RELAY                  
   MINNESOTA MASTERS             DQ
    CLOYD, JAMES           	45
    ROSENWINKEL, KIM       	36
    DUSHAW, RICK           	34
    BENZ, JULIE            	41

 200 SM MEDLEY RELAY                  
   3 MINN + 1 UNA                DQ
    DEVITT, MICHELE        	41
    PHILLIPS, NICKI        	28
    DOAR, PATRICK          	42
    DUNHAM, RICK           	45

           MIXED 160 AND OVER            
 200 SM FREE RELAY                    
   3 MINN + 1 UNA                DQ
    BENZ, JULIE            	41
    KING, ROBERT           	34
    MAGEE, PETE            	61
    NEILL, TINA            	32


Date Updated:  March 18, 1999

Copyright © 1999, Minnesota Local Masters Swimming Committee. All rights reserved.